Go to New Zealand

Go to New Zealand

Not many people know that in developed countries such as New Zealand, you can study English and combine your studies with work. If you are looking for low cost ways to improve your knowledge of English and at the same time to gain work experience abroad, then you will find this article useful!

There is not that many English-speaking countries that issue visas on English language courses with the legal right to work. New Zealand stands out among these countries, which provides you with a visa to learn English and work at the same time.

You will be learning English for 20-25 hours per week at a language school and have 20 hours left for work.

The good news is that one of the best colleges in Auckland is having promotions for students from the Europe and CIS for English courses:

 

Up to 40% off the prices on the official college website.

At the end the cost of one week in a first category college is $210 NZ.

The minimum wage in New Zealand is $15.25 NZ per hour (before tax).

If you work all week, you can earn more than 1000 dollars in one month. Not only you will reimburse the study costs, improve your language, but you will also have an opportunity to learn new skills that will be useful in the future.

Age requirement for attending these programs is 18 to 100.

There are 12 morning classes and 8 evening classes at a language school of the college students can be enrolled in the class, according to their level of English.

 

Morning group classes are from 8:30am to 12:45pm

Evening group classes are from 5:30pm to 9:45pm

 

You can choose to do either morning or evening classes.

If you have a beginner level of English, at the beginning it will not be that easy with work. Men with this level of English usually find jobs at construction sites, with a help of their fellow countrymen. Ladies are more likely to find a job as a waitress or kitchen hand in a café or restaurant, or in a cleaning company.

With an average level of language you can work at the front desk of a hotel, or you can get into a catering serving company to work at banquets, such as weddings, anniversaries, corporate meetings.

Fluent level of English will open doors for you into office work — it all depends on you.

You can come with any level of English.

If your main major is in the Skilled Occupation list, New Zealand can offer you an opportunity to stay in the country forever. You need to get an offer from a local employer/full-time job offer (from the list) and then, in the future, you can even apply for a permanent residency.

We also want to mention that our college is offering promotions for Diploma qualification in various fields.

Read more here:

ACADEMIES: